home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 1.4km LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 1.4km LC Transceiver
FTLX1370W4BTL

10G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 1.4km LC Transceiver

Price
$54.66
Quantity in stock:9

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$54.66
100-499
$54.66
500-999
$54.66
1000+
$54.66
Finisar's FTLX1370W4BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Wireless basestation links up to 1.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX1370W4BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Wireless basestation links up to 1.4 km at up to 9.8304 Gb/s data rates for CPRI, OBSAI, LTE, or other Wireless applications. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, CPRI Rev 5.0 and OBSAI Rev V4.2. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$54.66
100-499
$54.66
500-999
$54.66
1000+
$54.66

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
1.4km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts