home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ DWDM C-Band 40km LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ DWDM C-Band 40km LC Transceiver
FTLX3671MTCxx

10G SFP+ DWDM C-Band 40km LC Transceiver

Price
$675.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$675.00
100-499
$675.00
500-999
$675.00
1000+
$675.00
Finisar's FTLX3671MTCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G..652 single mode fiber, for multirate applications from 1.2 through 11.3 Gb/s, carrying 1-10G Ethernet, 1-10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN traffic or CPRI options 2 through 8 traffic. The transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX3671MTCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber, for multirate applications from 1.2 through 11.3 Gb/s, carrying 1-10G Ethernet, 1-10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN traffic or CPRI options 2 through 8 traffic. The transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

Options: FTLX3671MTC20 (Channel: C20; Frequency (THz): 192; Center Wavelength (nm): 1561.42); FTLX3671MTC21 (Channel: C21; Frequency (THz): 192.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1560.61); FTLX3671MTC22 (Channel: C22; Frequency (THz): 192.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1559.79); FTLX3671MTC23 (Channel: C23; Frequency (THz): 192.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.98); FTLX3671MTC24 (Channel: C24; Frequency (THz): 192.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.17); FTLX3671MTC25 (Channel: C25; Frequency (THz): 192.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1557.36); FTLX3671MTC26 (Channel: C26; Frequency (THz): 192.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1556.55); FTLX3671MTC27 (Channel: C27; Frequency (THz): 192.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1555.75); FTLX3671MTC28 (Channel: C28; Frequency (THz): 192.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.94); FTLX3671MTC29 (Channel: C29; Frequency (THz): 192.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.13); FTLX3671MTC30 (Channel: C30; Frequency (THz): 193; Center Wavelength (nm): 1553.33); FTLX3671MTC31 (Channel: C31; Frequency (THz): 193.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1552.52); FTLX3671MTC32 (Channel: C32; Frequency (THz): 193.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1551.72); FTLX3671MTC33 (Channel: C33; Frequency (THz): 193.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.92); FTLX3671MTC34 (Channel: C34; Frequency (THz): 193.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.12); FTLX3671MTC35 (Channel: C35; Frequency (THz): 193.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1549.32); FTLX3671MTC36 (Channel: C36; Frequency (THz): 193.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1548.51); FTLX3671MTC37 (Channel: C37; Frequency (THz): 193.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1547.72); FTLX3671MTC38 (Channel: C38; Frequency (THz): 193.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.92); FTLX3671MTC39 (Channel: C39; Frequency (THz): 193.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.12); FTLX3671MTC40 (Channel: C40; Frequency (THz): 194; Center Wavelength (nm): 1545.32); FTLX3671MTC41 (Channel: C41; Frequency (THz): 194.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1544.53); FTLX3671MTC42 (Channel: C42; Frequency (THz): 194.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1543.73); FTLX3671MTC43 (Channel: C43; Frequency (THz): 194.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.94); FTLX3671MTC44 (Channel: C44; Frequency (THz): 194.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.14); FTLX3671MTC45 (Channel: C45; Frequency (THz): 194.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1541.35); FTLX3671MTC46 (Channel: C46; Frequency (THz): 194.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1540.56); FTLX3671MTC47 (Channel: C47; Frequency (THz): 194.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1539.77); FTLX3671MTC48 (Channel: C48; Frequency (THz): 194.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.98); FTLX3671MTC49 (Channel: C49; Frequency (THz): 194.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.19); FTLX3671MTC50 (Channel: C50; Frequency (THz): 195; Center Wavelength (nm): 1537.4); FTLX3671MTC51 (Channel: C51; Frequency (THz): 195.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1536.61); FTLX3671MTC52 (Channel: C52; Frequency (THz): 195.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.82); FTLX3671MTC53 (Channel: C53; Frequency (THz): 195.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.04); FTLX3671MTC54 (Channel: C54; Frequency (THz): 195.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1534.25); FTLX3671MTC55 (Channel: C55; Frequency (THz): 195.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1533.47); FTLX3671MTC56 (Channel: C56; Frequency (THz): 195.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1532.68); FTLX3671MTC57 (Channel: C57; Frequency (THz): 195.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.9); FTLX3671MTC58 (Channel: C58; Frequency (THz): 195.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.12); FTLX3671MTC59 (Channel: C59; Frequency (THz): 195.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1530.33); FTLX3671MTC60 (Channel: C60; Frequency (THz): 196; Center Wavelength (nm): 1529.55)

10G SFP+ DWDM C-Band 40km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX3671MTCxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLX3671MTCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G..652 single mode fiber, for multirate applications from 1.2 through 11.3 Gb/s, carrying 1-10G Ethernet, 1-10G Fibre Channel, 10G OTN traffic or CPRI options 2 through 8 traffic. The transceivers are compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.
FTLX3671MTCxx
New
FTLX3671MTCxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$675.00
100-499
$675.00
500-999
$675.00
1000+
$675.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DWDM EML
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts