home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ DWDM C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ DWDM C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
FTLX3871MCCxx

10G SFP+ DWDM C-Band 80km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar’s FTLX3871MCCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLX3871MCCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 80km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431 DS100S1-2Dz(C) and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, 10G Ethernet ZR and 10G Fibre Channel over 80km fiber. Finisar’s FTLX3871MCCxx transceivers use internal retimers (clock and data recovery or CDR) IC’s for both the transmitter and the receiver. This guarantees compliance with the SONET/SDH jitter requirements, and they can be used to set the electrical interface XFI-compliant.

Options: FTLX3871MCC17 (Channel: 17; Frequency (THz): 191.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.86); FTLX3871MCC18 (Channel: 18; Frequency (THz): 191.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.05); FTLX3871MCC19 (Channel: 19; Frequency (THz): 191.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1562.23); FTLX3871MCC20 (Channel: 20; Frequency (THz): 192; Center Wavelength (nm): 1561.42); FTLX3871MCC21 (Channel: 21; Frequency (THz): 192.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1560.61); FTLX3871MCC22 (Channel: 22; Frequency (THz): 192.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1559.79); FTLX3871MCC23 (Channel: 23; Frequency (THz): 192.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.98); FTLX3871MCC24 (Channel: 24; Frequency (THz): 192.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.17); FTLX3871MCC25 (Channel: 25; Frequency (THz): 192.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1557.36); FTLX3871MCC26 (Channel: 26; Frequency (THz): 192.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1556.55); FTLX3871MCC27 (Channel: 27; Frequency (THz): 192.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1555.75); FTLX3871MCC28 (Channel: 28; Frequency (THz): 192.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.94); FTLX3871MCC29 (Channel: 29; Frequency (THz): 192.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.13); FTLX3871MCC30 (Channel: 30; Frequency (THz): 193; Center Wavelength (nm): 1553.33); FTLX3871MCC31 (Channel: 31; Frequency (THz): 193.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1552.52); FTLX3871MCC32 (Channel: 32; Frequency (THz): 193.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1551.72); FTLX3871MCC33 (Channel: 33; Frequency (THz): 193.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.92); FTLX3871MCC34 (Channel: 34; Frequency (THz): 193.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.12); FTLX3871MCC35 (Channel: 35; Frequency (THz): 193.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1549.32); FTLX3871MCC36 (Channel: 36; Frequency (THz): 193.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1548.51); FTLX3871MCC37 (Channel: 37; Frequency (THz): 193.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1547.72); FTLX3871MCC38 (Channel: 38; Frequency (THz): 193.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.92); FTLX3871MCC39 (Channel: 39; Frequency (THz): 193.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.12); FTLX3871MCC40 (Channel: 40; Frequency (THz): 194; Center Wavelength (nm): 1545.32); FTLX3871MCC41 (Channel: 41; Frequency (THz): 194.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1544.53); FTLX3871MCC42 (Channel: 42; Frequency (THz): 194.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1543.73); FTLX3871MCC43 (Channel: 43; Frequency (THz): 194.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.94); FTLX3871MCC44 (Channel: 44; Frequency (THz): 194.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.14); FTLX3871MCC45 (Channel: 45; Frequency (THz): 194.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1541.35); FTLX3871MCC46 (Channel: 46; Frequency (THz): 194.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1540.56); FTLX3871MCC47 (Channel: 47; Frequency (THz): 194.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1539.77); FTLX3871MCC48 (Channel: 48; Frequency (THz): 194.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.98); FTLX3871MCC49 (Channel: 49; Frequency (THz): 194.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.19); FTLX3871MCC50 (Channel: 50; Frequency (THz): 195; Center Wavelength (nm): 1537.4); FTLX3871MCC51 (Channel: 51; Frequency (THz): 195.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1536.61); FTLX3871MCC52 (Channel: 52; Frequency (THz): 195.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.82); FTLX3871MCC53 (Channel: 53; Frequency (THz): 195.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.04); FTLX3871MCC54 (Channel: 54; Frequency (THz): 195.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1534.25); FTLX3871MCC55 (Channel: 55; Frequency (THz): 195.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1533.47); FTLX3871MCC56 (Channel: 56; Frequency (THz): 195.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1532.68); FTLX3871MCC57 (Channel: 57; Frequency (THz): 195.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.9); FTLX3871MCC58 (Channel: 58; Frequency (THz): 195.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.12); FTLX3871MCC59 (Channel: 59; Frequency (THz): 195.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1530.33); FTLX3871MCC60 (Channel: 60; Frequency (THz): 196; Center Wavelength (nm): 1529.55); FTLX3871MCC61 (Channel: 61; Frequency (THz): 196.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1528.77)

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
80km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DWDM EML
Receiver:
APD
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts