home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
FTLX1672D3BCL

10G SFP+ ER 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver

Price
$436.00
Quantity in stock:16

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$436.00
100-499
$436.00
500-999
$436.00
1000+
$436.00
Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX1672D3BCL optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and 10GBASE-ER, and support 10G Fibre Channel, as well as CPRI option 2 through 8, over 40km links.

Pricing Table

25-99
$436.00
100-499
$436.00
500-999
$436.00
1000+
$436.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
EML
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts