home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLX2471DC0xx

10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar’s FTLX2471DC0xx 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in CWDM 10km Single Mode fiber links.

Product Detail

Finisar’s FTLX2471DC0xx 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in CWDM 10km Single Mode fiber links. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and compatible with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW, and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Options: FTLX2471DC027 (Center Wavelength: 1271nm; Bail Color: Grey); FTLX2471DC029 (Center Wavelength: 1291nm; Bail Color: Violet); FTLX2471DC031 (Center Wavelength: 1311nm; Bail Color: Blue); FTLX2471DC033 (Center Wavelength: 1331nm; Bail Color: Green)

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts