home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10G SFP+ SR/SX 850nm 400m LC Transceiver
10G SFP+ SR/SX 850nm 400m LC Transceiver
FTLX8574D3BCV

10G SFP+ SR/SX 850nm 400m LC Transceiver

Price
$50.76
Quantity in stock:6117

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$50.76
100-499
$50.76
500-999
$50.76
1000+
$50.76

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX8574D3BCV 1G/10G Dual-Rate SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 1-Gigabit and 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 1000BASE-SX. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCV is a limiting module, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer's recommended settings for interoperability with an SFP+ limiting module. This product is for applications specifically designed for 10G SFP+ ports and 1G/10GSFP+ ports and not native 1G SFP ports. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$50.76
100-499
$50.76
500-999
$50.76
1000+
$50.76

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
10.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
400m
Media Type:
Duplex MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts