home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+
10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+
Coherent | Finisar
FTLX1471D3BCL

10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLX1471D3BCL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Replacement: FTLX1475D3BCL

Finisar's FTLX1471D3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 10km over Single Mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1475D3BCL employs a limiting receiver. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1475D3BCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, PIN, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1200-SM-LL-L, 10.5 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, limiting interface, RoHS/lead free, single mode, SFP+ footprint, LC connector, -5/70°C operation, 10km
FTLX1471D3BCL
New
FTLX1471D3BCL
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

Technical Specifications

-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.