home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km SFP+ Transceiver
10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km SFP+ Transceiver
FTLX1472M3BNL

10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km SFP+ Transceiver

Price
$128.97

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$128.97
100-499
$128.97
500-999
$128.97
1000+
$128.97
1310nm DFB, PIN, OC-192 SR-1, , 10GBASE-LW/LR, 1200-SM-LL-L, 800-SM-LC-L, 8.5G & 9.95-11.35Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/85°C operation, 10km

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLX1472M3BxL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit, multi-rate links up to 10km over G.652 single mode fiber."

10GBASE-LR/OC-192 SR-1 Multirate 10km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1472M3BxL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, PIN, OC-192 SR-1, , 10GBASE-LW/LR, 1200-SM-LL-L, 800-SM-LC-L, 8.5G & 9.95-11.35Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -5/85°C operation, 10km
FTLX1472M3BNL
New
FTLX1472M3BNL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$128.97
100-499
$128.97
500-999
$128.97
1000+
$128.97

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5°C to 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts