home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) and 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) 100m SFP+
16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) and 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) 100m SFP+
FTLF8546P4BCV

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) and 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) 100m SFP+

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF8546P4BCV

Delivers to:

Delivers Worldwide.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLF8546P4BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant with FC-PI-5 Rev. 6.00, SFF-8472 Rev 11.0 and SFF-8081, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) and 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) 100m SFP+
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8546P4BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF8546P4BCV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14.025 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber.
FTLF8546P4BCV
New
FTLF8546P4BCV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
14.025 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
100m
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C - 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts