home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 25G RoHS Compliant CWDM SFP28
25G RoHS Compliant CWDM SFP28
FTF3436W5BNVxx

25G RoHS Compliant CWDM SFP28

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTF3436W5BNVxx

Delivers to:

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTL4C1QW2N QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber. They are compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

25G RoHS Compliant CWDM SFP28
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTF3436W5BNVxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400

FTL4C1QW2N QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.

FTF3436W5BNVxx
New
FTF3436W5BNVxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
Bidi 1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-20°C - 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
25G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts