home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 25GE 300m eCPRI Long Wavelength SFP28
25GE 300m eCPRI Long Wavelength SFP28
FTLF1436W5BTD

25GE 300m eCPRI Long Wavelength SFP28

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF1436W5BTD

Delivers to:

Delivers Worldwide.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLF1436W5BTD SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 300m link length. They are compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

25GE 300m eCPRI Long Wavelength SFP28
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1436W5BTD.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400

FTLF1436W5BTD SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 300m link length.

FTLF1436W5BTD
New
FTLF1436W5BTD
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
300m
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40°C - 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
25G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts