home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 25GE SR/10GE SR Lite eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
25GE SR/10GE SR Lite eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLF8536P4PCV

25GE SR/10GE SR Lite eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF8536P4PCV

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF8536P4PCV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

25GE SR/10GE SR Lite eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8536P4PCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25GE/10GE, 25.78/10.3 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, pulltab, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber
FTLF8536P4PCV
New
FTLF8536P4PCV
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402
  • Compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1
  • Compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU
  • Refer to Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max):25.78 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Form FactorSFP+
High End Case Temperature (°C)0°C
Low End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
Max Distance100m
ReceiverPIN
Voltage Supply (V):3.3
Wavelength850nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.