home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers 6G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
6G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
FTLF1326P3BTL

6G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar's FTLF1326P3BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Wireless basestation links up to 2 km at 4.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1326P3BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Wireless basestation links up to 2 km at 4.915 and 6.144 Gb/s data rates for CPRI, OBSAI, LTE, or other Wireless applications. They are compliant with SFF-8432, SFF-8472 Rev 10.2, CPRI Rev 4.1, OBSAI Rev V4.1, and applicable portions of FC-PI-4 Rev 8.00, they are also compatible with 1.228 and 2.457 Gb/s data rates for CPRI and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev 3.0. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
6.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
2km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts