home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers FTLF6736P1BNL - 25G DWDM 15km Multi-Rate Tunable SFP28 with PIN Rx
FTLF6736P1BNL - 25G DWDM 15km Multi-Rate Tunable SFP28 with PIN Rx
II-VI | Finisar
FTLF6736P1BNL

FTLF6736P1BNL - 25G DWDM 15km Multi-Rate Tunable SFP28 with PIN Rx

PRICE: $0.00. Contact us to place order.

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF6736P1BNL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLF6736P1BNL transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP28 transceivers designed for use in 25Gb/s links up to 15km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and support 25GbE and CPRI 10 over 15km fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

FTLF6736P1BNL - 25G DWDM 15km Multi-Rate Tunable SFP28 with PIN Rx
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/6f42bf5b-5c82-4457-b966-d3b801c0fd9d/FTLF6736P1BNL?maxsidesize=400
FTLF6736P1BNL transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP28 transceivers designed for use in 25Gb/s links up to 15km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and support 25GbE and CPRI 10 over 15km fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.
FTLF6736P1BNL
New
FTLF6736P1BNL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Tunable
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
15km
Transmitter:
Tunable + InP MZM
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
25G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts