home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers FTLX6673MCC - 10G DWDM 40km Multi-Rate Industrial Temperature Tunable SFP+ (T-SFP+)
FTLX6673MCC - 10G DWDM 40km Multi-Rate Industrial Temperature Tunable SFP+ (T-SFP+)
II-VI | Finisar
FTLX6673MCC

FTLX6673MCC - 10G DWDM 40km Multi-Rate Industrial Temperature Tunable SFP+ (T-SFP+)

PRICE: $0.00. Contact us to place order.

Manufacturer: II-VI | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLX6673MCC

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLX6673MCC transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, and 10G Fibre Channel over 40km fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

FTLX6673MCC - 10G DWDM 40km Multi-Rate Industrial Temperature Tunable SFP+ (T-SFP+)
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/4a86e488-5365-423d-9125-1cdcbf75955a/FTLX6673MCC?maxsidesize=400
FTLX6673MCC transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable Tunable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in 10-Gigabit multi-rate links up to 40km of G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, SFF-8690, and support SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64, and 10G Fibre Channel over 40km fiber. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.
FTLX6673MCC
New
FTLX6673MCC
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP+
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Tunable
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Transmitter:
Tunable + InP MZM
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Manufacturer

II-VI | Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about II-VI | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts