home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers

SFP+ and SFP28 Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave, shortwave, DWDM and tunable SFP+, SFP28, and SFP56 transceivers provide applications using 10G, 25G, and 50G Ethernet and 2x/4x/8x/10x/16x/32x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-192/STM-64, 10G Ethernet, or Wireless/CPRI (Telecom).

FTLX1472M3BxL
10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLX1472M3BxL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP+
10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1472M3BxL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLX1472M3BxL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit, multi-rate links up to 10km over G.
FTLX1472M3BxL
FTLX1472M3BxL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
FTLF1326P3BTL
6G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
FTLF1326P3BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
6.1 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP+
6G SFP+ CPRI 1310nm 2km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1326P3BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLF1326P3BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Wireless basestation links up to 2 km at 4.
FTLF1326P3BTL
FTLF1326P3BTL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
10.5 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
10 km
10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/39488b27-c720-4446-b4e2-fbf60626d459/FTLX1475D3BCL?maxsidesize=400
FTLX1475D3BCL
FTLX1475D3BCL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
10Gb/s 10km 1310nm Single Mode Datacom SFP+
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1475D3BCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, PIN, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1200-SM-LL-L, 10.5 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, limiting interface, RoHS/lead free, single mode, SFP+ footprint, LC connector, -5/70°C operation, 10km
FTLX1471D3BCL
FTLX1471D3BCL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
11.3 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
40 km
1.2G-11.3G 40km Industrial Temperature DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX3671DTCxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLX3671DTCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP+) transceivers designed for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G
FTLX3671DTCxx
FTLX3671DTCxx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
11.3 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
40 km
1.2G-11.3G 40km Industrial Temperature DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX3971DTCxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLX3971DTCxx optical transceivers are Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers designed for use in DWDM links up to 40km of G
FTLX3971DTCxx
FTLX3971DTCxx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
  previous  
  • 7

Showing 66 of 66 results

Showing 61 - 66 of 66 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.