home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Transceiver
1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Transceiver
FTLF8519F2GCL

1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Transceiver

Price
$47.65

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$47.65
100-499
$47.65
500-999
$47.65
1000+
$47.65
850nm Oxide VCSEL, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.125 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, 2x5 SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, 0/70°C operation, 550m

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

FTLF8519F2HCL: 6 Gorund Pins & Long EMI Shield
FTLF8519F2KCL: Long EMI Shield

1000BASE-SX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 500m Extended Temperature SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8519P3BNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.125 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, 2x5 SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, 0/70°C operation, 550m
FTLF8519F2GCL
New
FTLF8519F2GCL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$47.65
100-499
$47.65
500-999
$47.65
1000+
$47.65

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
500m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-20°C to 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts