home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 1G OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP LR-1 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP LR-1 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLF1721P1xCL

OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP LR-1 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF1721P1xCL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1721P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 LR-1 (SDH STM L-16.1) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE St 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. They are compatible with SONET OC-12 SR and SONET OC-3 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Options: FTLF1721P1WCL (Wide Extraction Bail); FTLF1721P1BCL (Narrow Extraction Bail)

OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP LR-1 1310nm 40km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1721P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLF1721P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).
FTLF1721P1xCL
New
FTLF1721P1xCL
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Finisar's FTLF1721P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers compatibility with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
  • Compliance with SONET OC-48 LR-1 (SDH STM L-16.1) standards, Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE St 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0
  • Compatibility with SONET OC-12 SR and SONET OC-3 standards
  • Availability of digital diagnostics functions via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA
  • Options: FTLF1721P1WCL (Wide Extraction Bail); FTLF1721P1BCL (Narrow Extraction Bail)

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max):2.67 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Form FactorSFP
High End Case Temperature (°C)-10°C
Low End Case Temperature (°C)70°C
Max Distance40km
ReceiverAPD
TransmitterDFB Laser
Voltage Supply (V):1.8
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.