home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 25G SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
25G SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLF1436W4BTV

25G SFP28 LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar's FTLF1436W4BTV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet/eCPRI/CPRI links up to 25.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1436W4BTV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet/eCPRI/CPRI links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 10km link length. They are compliant to SFF-8472 Rev 12.2, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 3.0. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
25G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts