home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP28 Transceiver
25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP28 Transceiver
FTLF8536P4BCV

25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP28 Transceiver

Price
$181.93
Quantity in stock:76

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$181.93
100-499
$181.93
500-999
$181.93
1000+
$181.93
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25GE/10GE, 25.78/10.3 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLF8536P4BCV SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber. They are compliant to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402, and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details."

25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI Short Wavelength SFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8536P4BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25GE/10GE, 25.78/10.3 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber
FTLF8536P4BCV
New
FTLF8536P4BCV
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$181.93
100-499
$181.93
500-999
$181.93
1000+
$181.93

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
100m
Media Type:
Pluggable
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
25G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts