home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 2G Fibre Channel & 1000BASE-LX SFP EX 1310nm 55km LC Transceiver
2G Fibre Channel & 1000BASE-LX SFP EX 1310nm 55km LC Transceiver
FTLF1419P1xCL

2G Fibre Channel & 1000BASE-LX SFP EX 1310nm 55km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar's FTLF1419P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1419P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3, and 1x and 2x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI 13.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Options: FTLF1419P1WCL (Wide Extraction Bail); FTLF1419P1BCL (Narrow Extraction Bail)

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
55km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-10 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts