home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 2G Fibre Channel & 1000BASE-LX SFP SX 850nm 500m LC Transceiver
2G Fibre Channel & 1000BASE-LX SFP SX 850nm 500m LC Transceiver
FTLF8519P3BNL

2G Fibre Channel & 1000BASE-LX SFP SX 850nm 500m LC Transceiver

Price
$36.36
Quantity in stock:1847

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$36.36
100-499
$36.36
500-999
$36.36
1000+
$36.36

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable (MSA).

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF8519P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC- PI-2 Rev. 5.0. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS-6 compliant per Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$36.36
100-499
$36.36
500-999
$36.36
1000+
$36.36

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
500m
Media Type:
Duplex MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-20 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts