home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 3.7G SFP CPRI 850nm 300m LC Transceiver
3.7G SFP CPRI 850nm 300m LC Transceiver
FTLF8524P3BNL

3.7G SFP CPRI 850nm 300m LC Transceiver

Price
$35.00
Quantity in stock:5

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$35.00
100-499
$35.00
500-999
$35.00
1000+
$35.00
Finisar's FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable (MSA).

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Pricing Table

25-99
$35.00
100-499
$35.00
500-999
$35.00
1000+
$35.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
3.7 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
300m
Media Type:
Duplex MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts