home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km SFP28 Transceiver
32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km SFP28 Transceiver
FTLF1432P3BCV

32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km SFP28 Transceiver

Price
$492.38

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$492.38
100-499
$492.38
500-999
$492.38
1000+
$492.38
1310nm DFB, 8x/16x/32x FC, 25.78 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, 0/70°C operation, rate selectable, 10km

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLF1432P3BCV SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 28.05 Gb/s data rate and up to 10 km link length. They are compliant with FC-PI-6 and SFF-8472 Rev 12.1 and compatible with SFF-8432 and applicable portions of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1. The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details."

32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Long Wavelength 10km SFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1432P3BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, 8x/16x/32x FC, 25.78 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, 0/70°C operation, rate selectable, 10km
FTLF1432P3BCV
New
FTLF1432P3BCV
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$492.38
100-499
$492.38
500-999
$492.38
1000+
$492.38

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP28
Data Rate (max):
28.05 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
28G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts