home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 4.25G SFP CWDM 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
4.25G SFP CWDM 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
FWLF1524P2Vxx

4.25G SFP CWDM 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver

Price
$455.00

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$455.00
100-499
$455.00
500-999
$455.00
1000+
$455.00
The transceiver is designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment by selecting the appropriate line rate. The FWLF1524P2Vxx is available in eight different CWDM wavelengths; and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Product Detail

Finisar's FWLF1524P2Vxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The transceiver is designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment by selecting the appropriate line rate. The FWLF1524P2Vxx is available in eight different CWDM wavelengths; and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Options: FWLF1524P2V47 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1471nm; Clasp Color Code: Gray); FWLF1524P2V49 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1491nm; Clasp Color Code: Violet); FWLF1524P2V51 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1511nm; Clasp Color Code: Blue); FWLF1524P2V53 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1531nm; Clasp Color Code: Green); FWLF1524P2V55 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1551nm; Clasp Color Code: Yellow); FWLF1524P2V57 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1571nm; Clasp Color Code: Orange); FWLF1524P2V59 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1591nm; Clasp Color Code: Red); FWLF1524P2V61 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1611nm; Clasp Color Code: Brown); FWLF1524P2V47 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1471nm; Clasp Color Code: Gray); FWLF1524P2V49 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1491nm; Clasp Color Code: Violet); FWLF1524P2V51 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1511nm; Clasp Color Code: Blue); FWLF1524P2V53 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1531nm; Clasp Color Code: Green); FWLF1524P2V55 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1551nm; Clasp Color Code: Yellow); FWLF1524P2V57 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1571nm; Clasp Color Code: Orange); FWLF1524P2V59 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1591nm; Clasp Color Code: Red); FWLF1524P2V61 (Rate Selectable - 1x, 2x, 4x Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet, Wavelength: 1611nm; Clasp Color Code: Brown)

4.25G SFP CWDM 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1524P2Vxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The transceiver is designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Fibre Channel and Gigabit Ethernet networking equipment by selecting the appropriate line rate. The FWLF1524P2Vxx is available in eight different CWDM wavelengths; and is RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.
FWLF1524P2Vxx
New
FWLF1524P2Vxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$455.00
100-499
$455.00
500-999
$455.00
1000+
$455.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm CWDM
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 75
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Rate Select:
Yes
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts