home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 4.25G SFP DWDM C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
4.25G SFP DWDM C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
FWLF1634RLxx

4.25G SFP DWDM C-Band 80km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar's Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) optical transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package.

Product Detail

Finisar's Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) optical transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. The FWLF1634R is designed expressly for service providers deploying DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Options: FWLF1634RL17 (Frequency (THz): 191.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.86); FWLF1634RL18 (Frequency (THz): 191.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.05); FWLF1634RL19 (Frequency (THz): 191.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1562.23); FWLF1634RL20 (Frequency (THz): 192; Center Wavelength (nm): 1561.42); FWLF1634RL21 (Frequency (THz): 192.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1560.61); FWLF1634RL22 (Frequency (THz): 192.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1559.79); FWLF1634RL23 (Frequency (THz): 192.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.98); FWLF1634RL24 (Frequency (THz): 192.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.17); FWLF1634RL25 (Frequency (THz): 192.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1557.36); FWLF1634RL26 (Frequency (THz): 192.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1556.55); FWLF1634RL27 (Frequency (THz): 192.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1555.75); FWLF1634RL28 (Frequency (THz): 192.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.94); FWLF1634RL29 (Frequency (THz): 192.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.13); FWLF1634RL30 (Frequency (THz): 193; Center Wavelength (nm): 1553.33); FWLF1634RL31 (Frequency (THz): 193.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1552.52); FWLF1634RL32 (Frequency (THz): 193.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1551.72); FWLF1634RL33 (Frequency (THz): 193.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.92); FWLF1634RL34 (Frequency (THz): 193.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.12); FWLF1634RL35 (Frequency (THz): 193.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1549.32); FWLF1634RL36 (Frequency (THz): 193.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1548.51); FWLF1634RL37 (Frequency (THz): 193.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1547.72); FWLF1634RL38 (Frequency (THz): 193.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.92); FWLF1634RL39 (Frequency (THz): 193.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.12); FWLF1634RL40 (Frequency (THz): 194; Center Wavelength (nm): 1545.32); FWLF1634RL41 (Frequency (THz): 194.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1544.53); FWLF1634RL42 (Frequency (THz): 194.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1543.73); FWLF1634RL43 (Frequency (THz): 194.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.94); FWLF1634RL44 (Frequency (THz): 194.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.14); FWLF1634RL45 (Frequency (THz): 194.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1541.35); FWLF1634RL46 (Frequency (THz): 194.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1540.56); FWLF1634RL47 (Frequency (THz): 194.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1539.77); FWLF1634RL48 (Frequency (THz): 194.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.98); FWLF1634RL49 (Frequency (THz): 194.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.19); FWLF1634RL50 (Frequency (THz): 195; Center Wavelength (nm): 1537.4); FWLF1634RL51 (Frequency (THz): 195.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1536.61); FWLF1634RL52 (Frequency (THz): 195.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.82); FWLF1634RL53 (Frequency (THz): 195.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.04); FWLF1634RL54 (Frequency (THz): 195.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1534.25); FWLF1634RL55 (Frequency (THz): 195.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1533.47); FWLF1634RL56 (Frequency (THz): 195.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1532.68); FWLF1634RL57 (Frequency (THz): 195.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.9); FWLF1634RL58 (Frequency (THz): 195.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.12); FWLF1634RL59 (Frequency (THz): 195.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1530.33); FWLF1634RL60 (Frequency (THz): 196; Center Wavelength (nm): 1529.55); FWLF1634RL61 (Frequency (THz): 196.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1528.77)

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
80km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
APD
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts