home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers 4G 3G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP 1310nm Transceiver
3G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP 1310nm Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLF1421P1BTL-3G

3G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP 1310nm Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF1421P1BTL-3G

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

FTLF1421P1BTL-3G Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Standard 802.3, Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0, CPRI Rev 4.1 and OBSAI Rev V4.1. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is RoHS compliant as described in Application Note AN-2038.

3G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP 1310nm Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1421P1BTL-3G.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF1421P1BTL-3G Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
FTLF1421P1BTL-3G
New
FTLF1421P1BTL-3G
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Up to 3.07 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Low power dissipation
  • Industrial operating temperature range: -40°C to 85°C
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Uncooled DFB 1310nm laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • RoHS compliant
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • FEC Support
  • Single 3.3V power supply

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max)3.07 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Distance15 km
Form FactorSFP
High End Case Temperature (°C)85
Low End Case Temperature (°C)-40
ProtocolOptical Gigabit Ethernet Compliant 1x Fibre Channel Compliant 2x Fibre Channel Compliant Wireless CPRI Compatible
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterDFB Laser
Voltage Supply3.3
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.