home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers Fast Ethernet (155Mb) SFP LR-2 1511nm 80km LC Transceiver
Fast Ethernet (155Mb) SFP LR-2 1511nm 80km LC Transceiver
FWLF1523P1x51

Fast Ethernet (155Mb) SFP LR-2 1511nm 80km LC Transceiver

Manufacturer: Finisar

Datasheet: FWLF1523P1x51

Delivers to:

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar's FWLF1523P1x51 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide a reliable solution for 1511nm, point-to-point, 155Mb/s Optical Supervisory Channel (OSC) applications, outside the band of the transmitted signal. They are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA), as well as wtih SONET and SDH standards at OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 and Fast Ethernet applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2011/65/EU and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Options: FWLF1523P1C51 (Commercial Temperature Range (0/70C)); FWLF1523P1N51 (Extended Temperature Range (-20/85C))

Fast Ethernet (155Mb) SFP LR-2 1511nm 80km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1523P1x51.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FWLF1523P1x51 Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers provide a reliable solution for 1511nm, point-to-point, 155Mb/s Optical Supervisory Channel (OSC) applications, outside the band of the transmitted signal.
FWLF1523P1x51
New
FWLF1523P1x51
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1511nm
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
80km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-20 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts