home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers Gigabit Ethernet CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver
Gigabit Ethernet CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver
FWLF-1519-7D-xx

Gigabit Ethernet CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver

Price
$186.74

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$186.74
100-499
$186.74
500-999
$186.74
1000+
$186.74
Finisar's FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.

Product Detail

Finisar's FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment. They are available in eight different CWDM wavelengths. Digital diagnostics functions are available via two wire serial bus. In addition, the transceivers comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). The optical transceiver is compliant per RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Gigabit Ethernet CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF-1519-7D-xx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.
FWLF-1519-7D-xx
New
FWLF-1519-7D-xx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$186.74
100-499
$186.74
500-999
$186.74
1000+
$186.74

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm CWDM
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
80 km
Transmitter:
CWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
0°C to 70°C
Voltage Supply (V):
PIN
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts