home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers OC-12 SR-1/STM I-4 or OC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1 SFP SR-1 1310nm 15km LC Transceiver
OC-12 SR-1/STM I-4 or OC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1 SFP SR-1 1310nm 15km LC Transceiver
FTLF1322P1xTR

OC-12 SR-1/STM I-4 or OC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1 SFP SR-1 1310nm 15km LC Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Finisar's FTLF1322P1xTR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1322P1xTR Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET and SDH standards at OC-12 IR-1/STM S-4.1 and OC-12 SR/STM I-4. In addition, they comply with SONET and SDH standards OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 and OC-3 SR/STM I-1, as detailed in Finisar Application Note AN-2042. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Options: FTLF1322P1WTR (Wide Extraction Bail); FTLF1322P1BTR (Narrow Extraction Bail)

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
622 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
15km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
Fabry-Perot Laser
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts