home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFP Industrial Temperature Transceiver
OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFP Industrial Temperature Transceiver
FTLF1421P1BTL

OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFP Industrial Temperature Transceiver

Price
$116.95

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$116.95
100-499
$116.95
500-999
$116.95
1000+
$116.95
1310nm DFB, PIN, OC-48 IR-1 GigE, 1x/2x FC, multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 15km

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLF1421P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They comply with SONET OC-48 IR-1 (SDH STM S-16.1), Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 and Fibre Channel FC-PI 13.0. They are also compatible with SONET OC-12 and SONET OC-3 standards. Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFP Industrial Temperature Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1421P1xTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, PIN, OC-48 IR-1 GigE, 1x/2x FC, multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 15km
FTLF1421P1BTL
New
FTLF1421P1BTL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$116.95
100-499
$116.95
500-999
$116.95
1000+
$116.95

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
15km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40°C to 85°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
≤ 8G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is now II-VI. Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts