home products Optical Transceivers SFP Transceivers OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 160km Transceiver
OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 160km  Transceiver
FWLF1631Rxx

OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 160km Transceiver

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Product is EOL.
Finisar's Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package.

Product Detail

Finisar's Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package. The FWLF1631R is designed expressly for service providers deploying DWDM networking equipment in metropolitan access and core networks.

Options: FWLF1631R17 (Frequency (THz): 191.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.86); FWLF1631R18 (Frequency (THz): 191.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1563.05); FWLF1631R19 (Frequency (THz): 191.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1562.23); FWLF1631R20 (Frequency (THz): 192; Center Wavelength (nm): 1561.42); FWLF1631R21 (Frequency (THz): 192.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1560.61); FWLF1631R22 (Frequency (THz): 192.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1559.79); FWLF1631R23 (Frequency (THz): 192.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.98); FWLF1631R24 (Frequency (THz): 192.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1558.17); FWLF1631R25 (Frequency (THz): 192.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1557.36); FWLF1631R26 (Frequency (THz): 192.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1556.55); FWLF1631R27 (Frequency (THz): 192.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1555.75); FWLF1631R28 (Frequency (THz): 192.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.94); FWLF1631R29 (Frequency (THz): 192.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1554.13); FWLF1631R30 (Frequency (THz): 193; Center Wavelength (nm): 1553.33); FWLF1631R31 (Frequency (THz): 193.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1552.52); FWLF1631R32 (Frequency (THz): 193.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1551.72); FWLF1631R33 (Frequency (THz): 193.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.92); FWLF1631R34 (Frequency (THz): 193.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1550.12); FWLF1631R35 (Frequency (THz): 193.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1549.32); FWLF1631R36 (Frequency (THz): 193.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1548.51); FWLF1631R37 (Frequency (THz): 193.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1547.72); FWLF1631R38 (Frequency (THz): 193.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.92); FWLF1631R39 (Frequency (THz): 193.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1546.12); FWLF1631R40 (Frequency (THz): 194; Center Wavelength (nm): 1545.32); FWLF1631R41 (Frequency (THz): 194.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1544.53); FWLF1631R42 (Frequency (THz): 194.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1543.73); FWLF1631R43 (Frequency (THz): 194.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.94); FWLF1631R44 (Frequency (THz): 194.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1542.14); FWLF1631R45 (Frequency (THz): 194.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1541.35); FWLF1631R46 (Frequency (THz): 194.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1540.56); FWLF1631R47 (Frequency (THz): 194.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1539.77); FWLF1631R48 (Frequency (THz): 194.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.98); FWLF1631R49 (Frequency (THz): 194.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1538.19); FWLF1631R50 (Frequency (THz): 195; Center Wavelength (nm): 1537.4); FWLF1631R51 (Frequency (THz): 195.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1536.61); FWLF1631R52 (Frequency (THz): 195.2; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.82); FWLF1631R53 (Frequency (THz): 195.3; Center Wavelength (nm): 1535.04); FWLF1631R54 (Frequency (THz): 195.4; Center Wavelength (nm): 1534.25); FWLF1631R55 (Frequency (THz): 195.5; Center Wavelength (nm): 1533.47); FWLF1631R56 (Frequency (THz): 195.6; Center Wavelength (nm): 1532.68); FWLF1631R57 (Frequency (THz): 195.7; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.9); FWLF1631R58 (Frequency (THz): 195.8; Center Wavelength (nm): 1531.12); FWLF1631R59 (Frequency (THz): 195.9; Center Wavelength (nm): 1530.33); FWLF1631R60 (Frequency (THz): 196; Center Wavelength (nm): 1529.55); FWLF1631R61 (Frequency (THz): 196.1; Center Wavelength (nm): 1528.77)

OC-48/STM-16 SFP C-Band 160km Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1631Rxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Product is EOL.
Finisar's Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package.
FWLF1631Rxx
New
FWLF1631Rxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
SFP
Data Rate (max):
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Max Distance:
160km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
DWDM DFB Laser
Receiver:
APD
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 70
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts