SFP Transceivers

II-VI's copper and optical; longwave, shortwave and WDM SFP's transceivers provide applications using Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, EPON/GPON and Wireless/CPRI across all reaches (Telecom).

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector :
SC
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x17P1xUN.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
"Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ ""ONU on a stick"", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -20/70℃, 20km+, DPOE OAM Compliance"
FTEN2217P1CUN
FTEN2217P1CUN
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector :
SC
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, Extended Temp, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x17P1xUN-BC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ "ONU on a stick", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -30/85℃, 20km+
FTEN2217P1CUN-BC
FTEN2217P1CUN-BC
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
C-Band DWDM Fixed
Connector :
LC
4.25G SFP DWDM C-Band 80km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1634RLxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) optical transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package.
FWLF1634RLxx
FWLF1634RLxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm CWDM
Connector :
LC
Gigabit Ethernet CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF-1519-7D-xx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.
FWLF-1519-7D-xx
FWLF-1519-7D-xx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF8524P3BNL
3.7G CPRI Wireless 300m SFP Transceiver
FTLF8524P3BNL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
3.7 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
3.7G CPRI Wireless 300m SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8524P3BNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, upto 4Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 550m, non-rate selectable
FTLF8524P3BNL
FTLF8524P3BNL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF8524P2BNL
4G SFP 850nm 550m LC Transceiver
FTLF8524P2BNL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
4G SFP 850nm 550m LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8524P2xNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNL Small Form Factor (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).
FTLF8524P2BNL
FTLF8524P2BNL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF8524P2BNV
4G SFP 850nm 550m LC Transceiver
FTLF8524P2BNV

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
4G SFP 850nm 550m LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8524P2xNV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
<p>Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNV Small Form Factor (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA)</p> <p>.<img alt="" src="~/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/Finisar.png" /></p>
FTLF8524P2BNV
FTLF8524P2BNV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
OC-48 IR-2/STM S-16.2 SFP IR-2 1550nm 15km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1521P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLF1521P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).
FTLF1521P1xCL
FTLF1521P1xCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
Fast Ethernet (155Mb) SFP LR-2 1550nm 80km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1523P1xTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLF1523P1xTL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).
FTLF1523P1xTL
FTLF1523P1xTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm CWDM
Connector :
LC
OC-48/STM-16 CWDM SFP 1550nm 50km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF15217Dxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FWLF15217Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.
FWLF15217Dxx
FWLF15217Dxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 20 of 97 results

Showing 11 - 20 of 97 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts