SFP Transceivers

II-VI's copper and optical; longwave, shortwave and WDM SFP's transceivers provide applications using Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, EPON/GPON and Wireless/CPRI across all reaches (Telecom).

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFP Industrial Temperature Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1421P1xTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, PIN, OC-48 IR-1 GigE, 1x/2x FC, multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 15km
FTLF1421P1BTL
FTLF1421P1BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-48 IR-1/STM S-16.1 SFP Multi-Rate Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1421P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, PIN, 1x/2x FC, OC-48 IR-1, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, 2x10 pin SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, -10/70°C operation, 15km
FTLF1421S1MCL
FTLF1421S1MCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1521P1BCL
OC-48 IR-2/STM S-16.2 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1521P1BCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
OC-48 IR-2/STM S-16.2 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1521P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm DFB, PIN, OC-48 IR-2, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, 0/70°C operation, 15km
FTLF1521P1BCL
FTLF1521P1BCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1621P1BCL
OC-48 LR-2/STM L-16.2 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1621P1BCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
OC-48 LR-2/STM L-16.2 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1621P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm DFB, APD, OC-48 LR-2 GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -10/70°C operation, 80km
FTLF1621P1BCL
FTLF1621P1BCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1621S1MCL
OC-48 LR-2/STM L-16.2 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1621S1MCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
OC-48 LR-2/STM L-16.2 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1621P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm DFB, APD, 1x/2x FC, OC-48 LR-2, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, 2x10 pin SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, -10/70°C operation, 80km
FTLF1621S1MCL
FTLF1621S1MCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1721P1BCL
OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1721P1BCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1721P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, APD, OC-48 LR-1, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -10/70°C operation, 40km
FTLF1721P1BCL
FTLF1721P1BCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1721P2BTL
OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1721P2BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1721P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, APD, OC-48 LR-1, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 40km
FTLF1721P2BTL
FTLF1721P2BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1721S1MCL
OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1721S1MCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-48 LR-1/STM L-16.1 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1721P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, APD, 1x/2x FC, OC-48 LR-1, 2.67 Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, 2x10 pin SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, -10/70°C operation, 40km
FTLF1721S1MCL
FTLF1721S1MCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
4G Fibre Channel (4GFC) 150m SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8524P2xNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 1x/2x/4x FC, 4.25 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, 2x7 SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -10/85°C operation, 550m, non-rate selectable
FTLF8524E2GNL
FTLF8524E2GNL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
4.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
4G Fibre Channel (4GFC) and Gigabit Ethernet SFP Rate Select 150m Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8524P2xNV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 1x/2x/4x FC, 4.25 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, 2x7 SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -10/85°C operation, 550m, rate selectable
FTLF8524E2GNV
FTLF8524E2GNV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 40 of 97 results

Showing 31 - 40 of 97 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts