SFP Transceivers

II-VI's copper and optical; longwave, shortwave and WDM SFP's transceivers provide applications using Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, EPON/GPON and Wireless/CPRI across all reaches (Telecom).

FWLF-1521-7D-xx
OC-48/STM-16 CWDM 50km SFP Optical Transceiver
FWLF-1521-7D-xx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.67 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm CWDM
Connector :
LC
OC-48/STM-16 CWDM 50km SFP Optical Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF-1521-7D-xx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FWLF15217Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using SONET, Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.
FWLF-1521-7D-xx
FWLF-1521-7D-xx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-3 SR-1/STM I-1 or OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1323P1xTR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm FP, PIN, OC-3 IR-1, 155Mbps transceiver, single mode, 2x5 SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, -40/85°C operation, 15km
FTLF1323F2GTR
FTLF1323F2GTR
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1323P1BTL
OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1323P1BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-3 LR-1/STM L-1.1 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1323P1xTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm FP, PIN, OC-3 LR-1, 155 Mb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 40km
FTLF1323P1BTL
FTLF1323P1BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-3 SR-1/STM I-1 or OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1323P1xTR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm FP, PIN, OC-3 IR-1/SR, 155 Mb/s transceiver, Fast E, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 15km
FTLF1323P1BTR
FTLF1323P1BTR
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
OC-3 SR-1/STM I-1 or OC-3 IR-1/STM S-1.1 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1323P1xTR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm FP, PIN, OC-3 IR-1, 155Mbps transceiver, single mode, 2x10 SFF footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, -40/85°C operation, 15km
FTLF1323S2MTR
FTLF1323S2MTR
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1523P1BTL
OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 SFP Transceiver
FTLF1523P1BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
155 Mb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
OC-3 LR-2/STM L-1.2 SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1523P1xTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1550nm DFB, PIN, OC-3 LR-2, 155 Mb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 80km
FTLF1523P1BTL
FTLF1523P1BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector :
SC
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX10, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x15P1xUN.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
"Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX10 ""ONU on a stick"", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -20/70℃, 10km, DPOE OAM Compliance"
FTEN2215P1CUN
FTEN2215P1CUN
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
1.25 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
PON 1310/1490nm
Connector :
SC
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX10, Extended Temp, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x15P1xUN-BC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
"Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX10 ""ONU on a stick"", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -30/85℃, 10km, DPOE OAM Compliance"
FTEN2215P1CUN-BC
FTEN2215P1CUN-BC
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
1000BASE-EX and 2G Fibre Channel (2GFC) 55km SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1419P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, GigE, 1x/2x FC, 2.125 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -10/70°C operation, 55km
FTLF1419P1BCL
FTLF1419P1BCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP
Data Rate (max) :
2.125 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1550nm
Connector :
LC
2G Fibre Channel & 1000BASE-LX SFP ZX 1550nm 90km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1519P1xCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLF1519P1xCL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the SFP (MSA).
FTLF1519P1xCL
FTLF1519P1xCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 50 of 97 results

Showing 41 - 50 of 97 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts