home products Optical Transceivers SFP28 Transceivers 25G 25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver
25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLF8536P5xyV

25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLF8536P5xyV

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The FTLF8536P5xyz SFP28 optical transceivers are engineered for utilization in 25 Gigabit per second connections over multimode fiber. They adhere to IEEE 802.3by, SFF-8472 Rev 12.2 and SFF-8402 standards, and are compatible with SFF-8432 and relevant sections of SFF-8431 Rev. 4.1.

25GE SR/10GE SR Lite/eCPRI 100m SFP28 Optical Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8536P5xyV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The FTLF8536P5xyz SFP28 optical transceivers are designed for 25 Gigabit per second links over multimode fiber, compliant with various IEEE and SFF standards.
FTLF8536P5xyV
New
FTLF8536P5xyV
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Up to 25.78 Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 850nm Oxide VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Bail latch or pull tab
  • RoHS compliant
  • 100m over M5F MMF (50/125μm OM4)
  • 70m over M5E MMF (50/125μm OM3)

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max)25.78 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Distance100 m
High End Case Temperature (°C)85
Low End Case Temperature (°C)0
Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet Compatible 25G Ethernet Compliant Wireless CPRI Compliant
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterVCSEL
Voltage Supply3.3
Wavelength850nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.