home products Optical Transceivers XFP Transceivers 10G XFP ER/OC-192 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
10G XFP ER/OC-192 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver
FTLX1612M3BCL

10G XFP ER/OC-192 1550nm 40km LC Transceiver

Price
$517.33
Quantity in stock:1

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$517.33
100-499
$517.33
500-999
$517.33
1000+
$517.33
Finisar's 40km FTLX1612M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.

Product Detail

Finisar's 40km FTLX1612M3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers comply with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They also comply with SONET OC-192 IR-2, OC-192 IR-3, SDH STM S-64.2b, STM S-64.3b as well as with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-ER/EW per IEEE 802.3ae and 40km 10G Fibre Channel applications. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Pricing Table

25-99
$517.33
100-499
$517.33
500-999
$517.33
1000+
$517.33

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1550nm
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
40km
Media Type:
Duplex SMF
Transmitter:
EML
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5 to 75
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3 5
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts