home products Optical Transceivers XFP Transceivers 10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
Coherent | Finisar
FTLX1413D3BTL

10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver

Manufacturer: Coherent | Finisar

Datasheet: FTLX1413D3BTL

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.

Status:

Authorised Distributors
Authorized Distributor
Stock
Stock Availability
Bulk Discounts
Volume Discounts
Support
Technical Support
Warranty
Includes Warranty

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX1413D3BTL Industrial Temperature Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, and 10G CPRI. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

10G XFP LR 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1413D3BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FTLX1413D3BTL Industrial Temperature Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification.
FTLX1413D3BTL
New
FTLX1413D3BTL
0.00
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c

Features & Benefits

  • Finisar's FTLX1413D3BTL Industrial Temperature Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers
  • Compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification
  • Comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, and 10G CPRI
  • Digital diagnostics functions available via a 2-wire serial interface
  • Compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU.

Technical Specifications

ConnectorLC
Data Rate (max):10.5 Gb/s
DiagnosticsDigital
Form FactorXFP
High End Case Temperature (°C)-40°C
Low End Case Temperature (°C)85°C
Max Distance10km
ReceiverPIN
TransmitterDFB Laser
Voltage Supply (V):3.3
Wavelength1310nm Band
-->

Manufacturer

Coherent | Finisar

Coherent Corp. is a global leader in materials, networking, and lasers for the industrial, communications, electronics, and instrumentation markets. The company is headquartered in Saxonburg, Pennsylvania. It was founded in 1971 to manufacture high-quality materials and optics for industrial lasers. Today, the company operates in more than 20 countries around the world. Coherent is focused on delivering innovations that fuel market megatrends while pursuing our mission of enabling the world to be safer, healthier, closer, and more efficient. Coherent empowers market innovators to define the future through breakthrough technologies, from materials to systems.

Learn about Coherent | Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.