home products Optical Transceivers XFP Transceivers 10GBASE-LR 10km XFP Transceiver
10GBASE-LR 10km XFP Transceiver
FTLX1413D3BCL

10GBASE-LR 10km XFP Transceiver

Price
$104.78
Quantity in stock:150

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$104.78
100-499
$104.78
500-999
$104.78
1000+
$104.78
1310nm DFB, PIN, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1200-SM-LL-L, 800SM-LC-L, 8.5Gb/s - 11.35Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, XFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, -5/75°C operation, 10km

Product Detail

"Finisar's FTLX1413D3BCL Small Form Factor 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR /LW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L, 8G Fibre Channel 800-SM-LC-L, and 10G CPRI. This transceiver can also support OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e upon request. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. If SONET/SDH compliance is required, please see Finisar Part Number FTLX1413M3BCL. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details."

10GBASE-LR 10km XFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLX1413D3BCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, PIN, 10GBASE-LR/LW, 1200-SM-LL-L, 800SM-LC-L, 8.5Gb/s - 11.35Gb/s multi-rate transceiver, single mode, XFP footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, -5/75°C operation, 10km
FTLX1413D3BCL
New
FTLX1413D3BCL
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a

Pricing Table

25-99
$104.78
100-499
$104.78
500-999
$104.78
1000+
$104.78

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate (max):
10.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
10km
Media Type:
Pluggable
Transmitter:
Duplex SMF
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-5°C to 75°C
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts