home products Optical Transceivers XFP Transceivers 10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC Transceiver
10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC Transceiver
FTLX8512D3BTL

10G XFP SR 850nm 300m LC Transceiver

Price
$109.33

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$109.33
100-499
$109.33
500-999
$109.33
1000+
$109.33
Finisar's FTLX8512D3BTL 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.

Product Detail

Finisar's FTLX8512D3BTL 10Gb/s XFP transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification, INF-8077i, revision 4.5. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-SR/SW per IEEE 802.3ae, 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I, and can support OTN/FEC protocols OTU1e and OTU2e over an Industrial Temperature range of -40oC to +85oC. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA. The transceiver is RoHS compliant and lead free per Directive 2011/65/EU, and Finisar Application Note AN-2038.

Pricing Table

25-99
$109.33
100-499
$109.33
500-999
$109.33
1000+
$109.33

Technical Specification

Form Factor:
XFP
Data Rate (max):
11.3 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
LC
Max Distance:
300m
Media Type:
Duplex MMF
Transmitter:
VCSEL
Receiver:
PIN
Temperature Range (°C):
-40 to 85
Voltage Supply (V):
3.3
Diagnostics:
Digital
Data Rate:
10G

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Finisar

Finisar is a global technology leader in optical communications. Their world-class products enable high-speed voice, video and data communications for networking, storage, wireless, and cable TV applications. For 30 years, Finisar have created critical breakthroughs in optics technology and supplied system manufacturers with the production volumes needed to meet the exploding demand for network bandwidth.

Learn about Finisar

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts