5222XG XGS-PON ONT
DZS
5222XG

5222XG XGS-PON ONT

PRICE: $0.00. Contact us to place order.

Stock:

Manufacturer: DZS

Datasheet: 5222XG

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The DZS 5222XG is a high-performance, XGS-PON compliant Optical Network Terminal (ONT) able to support service provider requirements for high-speed data and voice in a cost-effective design. The ONT is fully compliant with ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON standard with integrated, on-board optics supporting 1270nm and 1577nm wavelengths. The 5222XG offers symmetrical data rates of 10Gbps downstream and 10Gbps upstream able to deliver access edge services and full range of residential and business use cases required. With unique DZS’s software management features, subscribers can enjoy hyper-connected multimedia services faster, easier, faster and more reliably.

5222XG XGS-PON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/80d81e5a-db63-4392-855e-7068b5c71a03/5222XG?maxsidesize=400
The first generation of 10 Gigabit X-Series ONT enables subscribers to enjoy bandwidth intensive multimedia services with leading-edge XGS-PON technology.
5222XG
New
5222XG
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Product Highlights:
  • Supports 10Gbps/10Gbps (Downstream/Upstream) with integrated XGS-PON WAN interface
  • High capacity multi-rate 1G/2.5G/5G/10G Ethernet interface
  • Two gigabit multi-rate 10/100/1000M Ethernet interfaces
  • Two POTS interfaces compliant to SIP and MGPC telephony standards
  • Supports Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) mechanism in compliance with ITU-T G.9807

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

DZS

DZS

DZS is a global provider of leading-edge access, 5G transport, and enterprise communications platforms that enable the emerging hyper-connected, hyper-broadband world. A pioneer in disaggregated platforms, SDN, and virtualization, service providers and enterprises look to DZS for the innovation that leads to future-proof networks and outstanding performance.

Learn about DZS

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts