home products Optical Transceivers Active Optical Cables

Active Optical Cables

II-VI's AOCs accelerate storage, data, and high-performance computing connectivity. Their product line includes the SFPwire AOC for 10/25GbE, Quadwire AOC for 40/100GbE, InfiniBand QDR/FDR/EDR, SAS3 and PCIe3, and C.wire AOC for 100GbE and beyond.

FCBG125SD1Cxx
25G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
FCBG125SD1Cxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
10G
25G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBG125SD1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
SFPwire 25G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable
FCBG125SD1Cxx
FCBG125SD1Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
10G
25G SFP+ Active Optical Cable with Connectivity Diagnostics
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCCG125SD1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
SFPwire 25G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable with Connectivity Diagnostics
FCCG125SD1Cxx
FCCG125SD1Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FCBN425QE1Cxx
100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
FCBN425QE1Cxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP28
Data Rate (max) :
100G
100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBN425QE1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Quadwire 100G Active Optical Cable
FCBN425QE1Cxx
FCBN425QE1Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FCBN425QB2Cxx
1m - 100m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC
FCBN425QB2Cxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
1m - 100m 100G QSFP Multimode AOC
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBN425QB2Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
4x25G, full-duplex, InfiniBand, QSFP cable ends, electrical limiting interface, RoHS, multimode, 2.5W, 0/70°C operation. Internal optics: 850nm VCSEL array, PIN array, round plenum cable, 1m - 100m length, GEN2 <div class="col-12 col-xl-5 c-category-box-outer" id="variablebox"><select class="DropDownField form-control" id="bundle" onchange="javascript:location.href = this.value;" style="border-color:#c39b3c; border-radius: 4px; margin-left: -16px; margin-top: 10px; background-image: linear-gradient(45deg, transparent 50%, gray 50%), linear-gradient(135deg, gray 50%, transparent 50%), radial-gradient(#ddd 70%, transparent 72%); background-position: calc(100% - 18px) calc(1em + 2px), calc(100% - 13px) calc(1em + 2px), calc(100% - .5em) .5em; background-size: 5px 5px, 5px 5px, 1.5em 1.5em; background-repeat: no-repeat;"><option selected="selected">Variants Available</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/1m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">1 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/3m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">3 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/5m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">5 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/7m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">7 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/10m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">10 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/15m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">15 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/20m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">20 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/25m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">25 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/30m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">30 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/40m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">40 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/50m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">50 meter</option><option value="https://www.epsglobal.com/products/transceivers/active-optical-cables/quadwire/100m-100g-qsfp-multimode-aoc">100 meter</option> </select></div>
FCBN425QB2Cxx
FCBN425QB2Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FCBG110SD1Cxx
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
FCBG110SD1Cxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
10G
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBG110SD1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
SFPwire 10G Ethernet SFP+ Active Optical Cable
FCBG110SD1Cxx
FCBG110SD1Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FCBx410QD3Cxx
4x10G (40G) QSFP Active Optical Cable
FCBx410QD3Cxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP
Data Rate (max) :
40G
4x10G (40G) QSFP Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBx410QD3Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Quadwire 4x10G (40G) Ethernet and Infiniband QDR QSFP Active Optical Cable
FCBx410QD3Cxx
FCBx410QD3Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP
Data Rate (max) :
40G
4x10G (40G) QSFP Active Optical Cable with Connectivity Diagnostics
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCCx410QD3Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Quadwire 4x10G (40G) Ethernet and Infiniband QDR QSFP Active Optical Cable with Connectivity Diagnostics
FCCx410QD3Cxx
FCCx410QD3Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
QSFP
Data Rate (max) :
40G
40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Parallel Fan-Out Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBN510QE2Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Quadwire 40G QSFP to 4x10G SFP+ Parallel Fan-Out Active Optical Cable
FCBN510QE2Cxx
FCBN510QE2Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FCBGD10CD1Cxx
12x10G (120G) CXP Active Optical Cable
FCBGD10CD1Cxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
CXP
Data Rate (max) :
120G
12x10G (120G) CXP Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBGD10CD1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's C.wire AOC is a 120 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for chassis interconnects supporting applications in data centers, core-routing, and high-performance computing.
FCBGD10CD1Cxx
FCBGD10CD1Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FCBGD10CD1Cxx
12x10G (120G) CXP Active Optical Cable
FCBGD10CD1Cxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
CXP
Data Rate (max) :
120G
12x10G (120G) CXP Active Optical Cable
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FCBGD10CD1Cxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's C.wire AOC is a 120 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for chassis interconnects supporting applications in data centers, core-routing, and high-performance computing.
FCBGD10CD1Cxx
FCBGD10CD1Cxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 10 of 13 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 13 results

Open Networking eBook,,,Open Networking eBook,,

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts