CFP Transceivers

Hard-To-Find and EOL

Looking for devices that are either mature, discontinued, legacy or obsolete? We have the world's largest continuous source of semiconductors.

Go to Hard-To-Find and EOL

Filter by:  Data Rate



Filter by:  Wavelength



Filter by:  Max Distance





100G CFP2 SR10 850nm 100m MPO Transceiver
FTLC8221SCNM
Out of Stock
$1818.75
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO
Form Factor:
CFP8
Data Rate (max):
425 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
$1283.75
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
100G CFP4 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLC1141RDNL
Out of Stock
$3141.25
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP24)
$2148.75
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP24)
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC/SC
$1426.25
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
850nm Band
Connector:
MPO (MTP12)
Form Factor:
CFP8
Data Rate (max):
425 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
100G CFP2 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLC1122RDNL
Out of Stock
$3141.25
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
100G CFP4 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLC1141SDNL
Out of Stock
$3487.50
Form Factor:
CFP4
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate (max):
256 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
C-Band DWDM Tunable
Connector:
LC
100G CFP2 LR4 1310nm 10km LC Transceiver
FTLC1122SDNL
Out of Stock
$3487.50
Form Factor:
CFP2
Data Rate (max):
112 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC
Form Factor:
CFP
Data Rate (max):
103.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm):
1310nm Band
Connector:
LC/SC

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts