home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers

SFP+ and SFP28 Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave, shortwave, DWDM and tunable SFP+, SFP28, and SFP56 transceivers provide applications using 10G, 25G, and 50G Ethernet and 2x/4x/8x/10x/16x/32x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-192/STM-64, 10G Ethernet, or Wireless/CPRI (Telecom).

FTLF8536P4PCL
25GE SR Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
FTLF8536P4PCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
25GE SR Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8536P4PCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25GE, 25.78 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, pulltab, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber
FTLF8536P4PCL
FTLF8536P4PCL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF8536W4BTL
25GE SR/eCPRI SFP28 Transceiver
FTLF8536W4BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP28
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
25GE SR/eCPRI SFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8536W4BTV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25G CPRI transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, --40/85°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber
FTLF8536W4BTL
FTLF8536W4BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF8538P4BCV
25GE Low Latency SR SFP28 Transceiver
FTLF8538P4BCV

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP28
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
25GE Low Latency SR SFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8538P4BCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25GE/10GE, 25.78/10.3 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber, low latency
FTLF8538P4BCV
FTLF8538P4BCV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP28
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
25GE LR/eCPRI Long Wavelength SFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1436W4BTV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, CPRI/eCPRI (24.33Gbps/25.78Gbps) transceiver, RoHS compliant, SMF, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 10km
FTLF1436W4BTL
FTLF1436W4BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTF3436W5BNVxx
25G RoHS Compliant CWDM SFP28
FTF3436W5BNVxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
SFP28
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
Bidi 1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
25G RoHS Compliant CWDM SFP28
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTF3436W5BNVxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
<p>FTL4C1QW2N QSFP+ transceiver modules are designed for use in 40 Gigabit Ethernet links over single mode fiber.</p>
FTF3436W5BNVxx
FTF3436W5BNVxx
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP28
Data Rate (max) :
28.05 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
32G Fibre Channel (32GFC) Short-Wavelength SFP28 Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8532P4BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 8x/16x/32x FC, 28.05 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, pull tab, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber at 28.05 Gb/s, rate selectable
FTLF8532P4PCV
FTLF8532P4PCV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF8526W4BTL
6G CPRI Wireless 300m SFP+ Transceiver
FTLF8526W4BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
6.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
6G CPRI Wireless 300m SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8526W4BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, Wireless, 6.1 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 300m on OM3 fiber at 6.1Gb/s
FTLF8526W4BTL
FTLF8526W4BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1436W5BTD
25GE 300m eCPRI Long Wavelength SFP28
FTLF1436W5BTD

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Form Factor :
SFP28
Data Rate (max) :
25.78 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
25GE 300m eCPRI Long Wavelength SFP28
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1436W5BTD.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
<p>FTLF1436W5BTD SFP28 transceivers are designed for use in Ethernet links up to 25.78 Gb/s data rate and up to 300m link length.</p>
FTLF1436W5BTD
FTLF1436W5BTD
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
FTLF1426P2BTL
6G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP+ Transceiver
FTLF1426P2BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
6.1 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
1310nm Band
Connector :
LC
6G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1426P2BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, 6G Wireless, 1.2-6.144 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 15km
FTLF1426P2BTL
FTLF1426P2BTL
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Form Factor :
SFP+
Data Rate (max) :
8.5 Gb/s
Wavelength (nm) :
850nm Band
Connector :
LC
8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 150m SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8528P3BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 2x/4x/8x FC, 8.5 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -5/70°C operation, 50m on OM2 fiber at 8.5 Gb/s, rate selectable
FTLF8528P3BCV
FTLF8528P3BCV
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 10 of 69 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 69 results

,

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts