home products Optical Transceivers SFP+ Transceivers

SFP+ and SFP28 Transceivers

II-VI's optical; longwave, shortwave, DWDM and tunable SFP+, SFP28, and SFP56 transceivers provide applications using 10G, 25G, and 50G Ethernet and 2x/4x/8x/10x/16x/32x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-192/STM-64, 10G Ethernet, or Wireless/CPRI (Telecom).

FTLF8538P5BCz
25GE Low Latency SR SFP+ Transceiver
FTLF8538P5BCz

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
25.78 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
100 m
25GE Low Latency SR SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8538P5BCz.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF8538P5BCz SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 25 Gb/s data rate over multimode fiber
FTLF8538P5BCz
FTLF8538P5BCz
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
FTLF8536P4PCL
25GE SR Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
FTLF8536P4PCL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
25.78 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP+
25GE SR Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8536P4PCL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 25GE, 25.78 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, pulltab, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM4 fiber
FTLF8536P4PCL
FTLF8536P4PCL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
FTLF8526W4BTL
6G CPRI Wireless 300m SFP+ Transceiver
FTLF8526W4BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
6.1 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
300 m
6G CPRI Wireless 300m SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8526W4BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF8526W4BTL SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in wireless application of links up to 6
FTLF8526W4BTL
FTLF8526W4BTL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
14.025 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
20 km
16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 25km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1429P3BCE.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF1429P3BCE SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14
FTLF1429P3BCE
FTLF1429P3BCE
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
8.5 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
100 m
8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 150m Extended Temperature SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8528P3BNV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF8528P3BNV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8
FTLF8528P3BNV
FTLF8528P3BNV
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
8.5 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
100 m
8G Fibre Channel (8GFC) 150m SFP+ Optical Transceive
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8528P3BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF8528P3BxV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 8
FTLF8528P3BCV
FTLF8528P3BCV
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
14.025 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
100 m
16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) Short Wavelength SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8529P5xyV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF8529P5xyV SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in Fibre Channel links up to 14
FTLF8529P5xyV
FTLF8529P5xyV
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
FTLF1426P2BTL
6G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP+ Transceiver
FTLF1426P2BTL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
6.1 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP+
6G CPRI Wireless 15km SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF1426P2BTL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
1310nm DFB, 6G Wireless, 1.2-6.144 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, single mode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -40/85°C operation, 15km
FTLF1426P2BTL
FTLF1426P2BTL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
14.025 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP+
16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 100m Extended Temperature SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8529P4BNV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 4x/8x/16x FC, 14.025 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -0/85°C operation, 100m on OM3 fiber at 14.025 Gb/s, rate selectable
FTLF8529P4BNV
FTLF8529P4BNV
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
14.025 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP+
16G Fibre Channel (16GFC) 100m SFP+ Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8529P4BCV.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
850nm Oxide VCSEL, 4x/8x/16x FC, 14.025 Gb/s transceiver, RoHS compliant, multimode, pluggable SFP+ footprint, 3.3V, LC connector, bail, digital diagnostics, -0/70°C operation, 100m on OM3 fiber at 14.025 Gb/s, rate selectable
FTLF8529P4BCV
FTLF8529P4BCV
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Showing 10 of 66 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 66 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.