home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs

Photodetectors & VCSELs

SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
850nm Band
Product Highlights :
  • US Patent #7,351,090
  • Bail and latch for SFP+ applications
  • Various Bail Color options include black, blue, white, orange, beige, red, brown, green, and grey
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/SFP-Bail-and-Latch-Assembly.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
These parts are designed to provide the latching and release mechanism for pluggable SFP+ modules.
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Product Highlights :
  • Full C-band tuning (up to 100 channels at 50 GHz spacing)
  • High, flexibly adjustable output power, from 9 to 13 dBm
  • Low power dissipation, typically <2.2 W at 75°C
  • High side-mode suppression ratio > 40 dB
  • Dark tuning by reverse biasing the integrated optical amplifier
CW Tunable Laser - Butterfly Package
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/S7500.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar S7500 tunable laser incorporates a monolithic InP chip that integrates a tunable MG-Y laser with a semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA).
S7500
S7500
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 70 GHz bandwidth
  • Flat frequency response
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Well matched 50 Ω output
  • Temperature: 0 ... +70°C
  • Supply voltage: 2.8 V
  • Transmission formats: ODB, OOK, RZ pulse
70 GHz DWDM Single High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/XPDV3120R.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The XPDV3120R comprises a single 75 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiode, which shows an extremely flat frequency response, both in power and in phase.
XPDV3120R
XPDV3120R
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 70 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Detection of 64 Gbaud x-QAM signals
  • Integrated 50Ω termination
  • Unique on-chip integrated bias network
  • Available as dual-pair / quad-set
  • Temperature: 0 ... +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.3/-3.3 V
  • Transmission formats: DPSK, DP QPSK, QAM
70 GHz Balanced High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/BPDV3120R.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The BPDV3120R balanced photodetector consists of two 75 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiodes on one single chip.
BPDV3120R
BPDV3120R
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$-10.00
100-499
$-20.00
500-999
$-30.00
1000+
$-40.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Minimum 100 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • 90 GHz version also available
  • High responsivity
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Integrated termination
  • C-band performance
  • SMF-28 optical input
  • Temperature: 0 to +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.8/-3.8 V
100 GHz Ultra-High Speed Balanced Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/BPDV412xR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar BPDV412xR balanced photodetector is a compact module consisting of two 100 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiodes on a single chip.
BPDV412xR
BPDV412xR
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Up to 100 GHz bandwidth
  • Flat response of up to 100 GHz
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Well matched 50 Ohm output
  • optical input power of 10 dBm
  • Temperature: 0°C to +75°C
  • Supply voltage: 3.0 V
  • Transmission format: ODB
100 GHz Single High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/XPDV412xR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The XPDV412xR family contains two photodetector devices, with optimized ultrafast photodiodes with up to 100 GHz bandwidth.
XPDV412xR
XPDV412xR
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Fully integrated dual polarization coherent receiver:• Polarization beam splitter• Optical 90° hybrids with integrated balanced photodetectors• Linear trans-impedance amplifiers with peak detector output• Selectable automatic / manual gain control• Signal monitor photodiode and variable optical attenuator (VOA)
  • Conforms with OIF-DPC-RX-01.2 implementation agreement, Type 2 form factor
  • Up to 32 Gbaud symbol rate
  • 25 GHz bandwidth on each lane
  • C- and L-band version available
Multirate Coherent Receiver, C- and L-Band Versions, OIF-DPC-RX Type 2
https://www.epsglobal.com/app_themes/continuum/dist/images/unavailable.jpg?maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s CPRV2b22A Integrated Coherent Receiver combines polarization beam splitting optics for the signal and local oscillator inputs, two matched optical 90° hybrids with monolithically integrated balanced photodetectors, and four linear trans-impedance amplifiers (TIAs) with differential outputs in a compact surface-mount package.
CPRV2b2tA
CPRV2b2tA
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Operational up to 20 GHz
  • > 22 dBm RF output power @ 10 GHz
  • High Linearity (> 30 dBm OIP3 @ 10 GHz)
  • No cooling required
20 GHz Ultra-High Power Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/VPDV2120.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The VPDV2120 is a compact module that is based on a modified uni-travelling carrier (MUTC) photodetector chip.
VPDV2120
VPDV2120
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA
PIN-1310-5I-xxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1310nm Band
Product Highlights :
  • High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode
  • Wide operating temperature (-40oC to 85oC)
  • 1260-1600nm wavelength response
  • Pigtailed package
  • Data rates up to 6GHz analog bandwidth
1310nm Analog Receiver - PIN ROSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/PIN-1310-5I-xxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The PIN-1310-5I-50-SMF-FCUPC is a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged to meet performance requirements of analog fiber applications.
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
PIN-1310-5I-xxx
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar
PIN-1310-10LR-LC
10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA
PIN-1310-10LR-LC

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Wavelength :
1310nm Band
Data Rate :
10 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • LC ROSA PIN-1310-10LR-LC includes flex circuit
  • High performance InGaAs PIN photodiode with separate transimpedance amplifier
  • Low electrical parasitic TO46 package
  • Data rates up to 11.3Gbps
  • Separate PD supply for power monitoring
  • Low bias currents and voltages
  • Low power dissipation
  • IEEE 10G-BASE-LR applications
10 Gb/s 1310nm PIN+ Preamp - LC ROSA
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/PIN-1310-10LR-LC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The PIN-1310-10LR-LC uses a high-performance InGaAs PIN photo-detector packaged with a transimpedance amplifier designed to meet performance requirements for data rates up to 11.
PIN-1310-10LR-LC
PIN-1310-10LR-LC
Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/Finisar

Showing 10 of 39 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 39 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts