home products Optoelectronics Photodetectors & VCSELs

Photodetectors & VCSELs

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • Fully integrated dual polarization coherent receiver:• Polarization beam splitter• Optical 90° hybrids with integrated balanced photodetectors• Linear trans-impedance amplifiers with peak detector output• Selectable automatic / manual gain control• Signal monitor photodiode and variable optical attenuator (VOA)
  • Conforms with OIF-DPC-RX-01.2 implementation agreement, Type 2 form factor
  • Up to 32 Gbaud symbol rate
  • 25 GHz bandwidth on each lane
  • C- and L-band version available
Multirate Coherent Receiver, C- and L-Band Versions, OIF-DPC-RX Type 2
https://www.epsglobal.com/app_themes/continuum/dist/images/unavailable.jpg?maxsidesize=400
Finisar’s CPRV2b22A Integrated Coherent Receiver combines polarization beam splitting optics for the signal and local oscillator inputs, two matched optical 90° hybrids with monolithically integrated balanced photodetectors, and four linear trans-impedance amplifiers (TIAs) with differential outputs in a compact surface-mount package.
CPRV2b2tA
CPRV2b2tA
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
40 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • XLMD MSA footprint compliant package
  • Waveguide-integrated pin-photodiode
  • Typical 35 GHz bandwidth
  • Single ended AC coupled output
  • GPPO® compatible RF-output
  • Temperature: 0 ... +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +2.8 V
  • Transmission format: ODB
35 GHz Single High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/MPDV1120RA.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The MPDV1120RA photodetector contains a waveguide-integrated pin-photodiode (PD), designed to exhibit optimized high frequency performance in both, amplitude and phase.
MPDV1120RA
MPDV1120RA
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
40 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 43 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Integrated 50Ω termination
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Available as dual-pair / quad-set
  • Unique on-chip integrated bias network
  • Temperature: 0 ... +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.5/-3.5 V
43 GHz Balanced High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/BPDV21x0R.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The BPDV2150R balanced photodetector consists of two 50 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiodes on one single chip.
BPDV21x0R
BPDV21x0R
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
XPRV2022(A)
43 Gb/s High Gain Photoreceiver
XPRV2022(A)

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
40 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • PIN / TIA photoreceiver module
  • 33 GHz bandwidth
  • 500 V/W conversion gain
  • SMD package with V® connector
  • AC coupled output, DC coupled output available upon request
43 Gb/s High Gain Photoreceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/XPRV2022(A).jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The photoreceiver module XPRV2022(A) is a single ended front-end with a high gain of typically 500 V/W and a bandwidth of 33 GHz.
XPRV2022(A)
XPRV2022(A)
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
850nm Band
Product Highlights :
  • US Patent #7,351,090
  • Bail and latch for SFP+ applications
  • Various Bail Color options include black, blue, white, orange, beige, red, brown, green, and grey
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/SFP-Bail-and-Latch-Assembly.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
These parts are designed to provide the latching and release mechanism for pluggable SFP+ modules.
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
SFP+ Bail and Latch Assembly
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Product Highlights :
  • Full C-band tuning (up to 100 channels at 50 GHz spacing)
  • High, flexibly adjustable output power, from 9 to 13 dBm
  • Low power dissipation, typically <2.2 W at 75°C
  • High side-mode suppression ratio > 40 dB
  • Dark tuning by reverse biasing the integrated optical amplifier
CW Tunable Laser - Butterfly Package
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/S7500.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The Finisar S7500 tunable laser incorporates a monolithic InP chip that integrates a tunable MG-Y laser with a semiconductor optical amplifier (SOA).
S7500
S7500
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
≥100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 70 GHz bandwidth
  • Flat frequency response
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Well matched 50 Ω output
  • Temperature: 0 ... +70°C
  • Supply voltage: 2.8 V
  • Transmission formats: ODB, OOK, RZ pulse
70 GHz DWDM Single High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/XPDV3120R.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The XPDV3120R comprises a single 75 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiode, which shows an extremely flat frequency response, both in power and in phase.
XPDV3120R
XPDV3120R
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
40 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • High bandwidth combined with flat response
  • Excellent pulse behavior
  • Unsurpassed high-power handling
  • High responsivity
  • Unique on-chip integrated bias network
  • Well matched to 50 Ohm
  • 50 GHz Bandwidth
  • Temperature: 0 ... +75°C
  • Supply Voltage: 2.8 V
  • Transmission Format: ODB
50 GHz DWDM Single High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/XPDV21x0(RA).jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The XPDV photodetector consists of a well-established, waveguide-integrated single photodiode chip, designed to exhibit an optimized frequency response in both power and phase.
XPDV21x0(RA)
XPDV21x0(RA)
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
100 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 70 GHz bandwidth guaranteed
  • Excellent uniformity of photodiodes
  • Detection of 64 Gbaud x-QAM signals
  • Integrated 50Ω termination
  • Unique on-chip integrated bias network
  • Available as dual-pair / quad-set
  • Temperature: 0 ... +75°C
  • Supply voltage: +3.3/-3.3 V
  • Transmission formats: DPSK, DP QPSK, QAM
70 GHz Balanced High-speed Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/BPDV3120R.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The BPDV3120R balanced photodetector consists of two 75 GHz waveguide-integrated photodiodes on one single chip.
BPDV3120R
BPDV3120R
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Wavelength :
1550nm
Data Rate :
40 Gbps
Product Highlights :
  • 50 GHz 3 dB bandwidth
  • 3 dBm RF output power @ 50 GHz
  • 6 dBm RF output power @ 20 GHz
  • High Linearity (>25 dBm OIP3 @ 40 GHz)
  • No cooling required
50 GHz High-Power Photodetector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/roadm-fws-optoelectronic/HPDV2120R.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
The HPDV is a compact module that is based on an advanced waveguide photodetector chip integrated with a Bias-Tee.
HPDV2120R
HPDV2120R
II-VI | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/38c38d6f-96fa-4ba8-9fe1-f446f11e2e1a/II-VI | Finisar

Showing 10 of 39 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 39 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts