SFP Transceivers

II-VI's copper and optical; longwave, shortwave and WDM SFP's transceivers provide applications using Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1x/2x/4x Fibre Channel (Datacom), and OC-3/STM-1, OC-12/STM-4, OC-48/STM-16, EPON/GPON and Wireless/CPRI across all reaches (Telecom).

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
SC
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, Extended Temp, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x17P1xUN-BC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ "ONU on a stick", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -30/85℃, 20km+, CTC OAM Compliance
FTEN2117P1NUN-BC
FTEN2117P1NUN-BC
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
SC
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, Extended Temp, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x17P1xUN-BC.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ "ONU on a stick", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -30/85℃, 20km+
FTEN2217P1CUN-BC
FTEN2217P1CUN-BC
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
SC
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x17P1xUN.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ "ONU on a stick", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -20/70℃, 20km+, CTC OAM Compliance
FTEN2117P1NUN
FTEN2117P1NUN
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
SC
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP
EPON Stick (EPON SFP-ONU), PX20+, supporting CTC or DPoE OAM Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTEN2x17P1xUN.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
"Downstream: 1490nm, Upstream: 1310nm, EPON PX20+ ""ONU on a stick"", 1.25Gbps/1.25Gbps bi-directional transceiver, pluggable SFP footprint, -20/70℃, 20km+, DPOE OAM Compliance"
FTEN2217P1CUN
FTEN2217P1CUN
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
FWLF1524P2Vxx
4.25G CWDM 40km SFP Transceiver
FWLF1524P2Vxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
4.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
40 km
4.25G CWDM 40km SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1524P2Vxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FWLF1524P2Vxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver is compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
FWLF1524P2Vxx
FWLF1524P2Vxx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
FWLF1625P2Lxx
4.25G CWDM 80km SFP Transceiver
FWLF1625P2Lxx

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
4.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
80 km
4.25G CWDM 80km SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1625P2Lxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FWLF1625P2yxx Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
FWLF1625P2Lxx
FWLF1625P2Lxx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
4.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
80 km
4.25G Fixed Channel DWDM 80km SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF1634RLxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Dense Wavelength-Division Multiplexing (DWDM) optical transceivers offer DWDM transport with dramatically lower power and cost in a standard pluggable Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) package
FWLF1634RLxx
FWLF1634RLxx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max):
1.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Form Factor
SFP
Gigabit Ethernet CWDM 80km SFP Optical Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF-1519-7D-xx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Finisar's FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment.
FWLF-1519-7D-xx
FWLF-1519-7D-xx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
1.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
80 km
Gigabit Ethernet CWDM 80km SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FWLF15197Dxx.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FWLF15197Dxx CWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) optical transceivers are designed for operation in Metro Access Rings and Point-to-Point networks using Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networking equipment
FWLF15197Dxx
FWLF15197Dxx
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar
FTLF8524P3BNL
4GFC Wireless 300m SFP Transceiver
FTLF8524P3BNL

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

Connector
LC
Data Rate (max)
4.25 Gb/s
Diagnostics
Digital
Distance
300 m
4GFC Wireless 300m SFP Transceiver
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/finisar/transceivers/FTLF8524P3BNL.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
FTLF8524P3BNL Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)
FTLF8524P3BNL
FTLF8524P3BNL
Coherent | Finisar
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/94cfad1c-656d-435e-8625-94600a97706c/Coherent | Finisar

Showing 10 of 86 results

Showing 1 - 10 of 86 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.