5228XG Wi-Fi 6 XGS-PON ONT
DZS
5228XG

5228XG Wi-Fi 6 XGS-PON ONT

PRICE: $0.00. Contact us to place order.

Stock:

Manufacturer: DZS

Datasheet: 5228XG

Delivers to:

Delivers to Europe.

Contact us for volume discounts.


Authorized Distributor

Stock Availability

Volume Discounts

Technical Support

Includes Warranty

Product Detail

The DZS 5228XG is a high-performance, XGS-PON compliant Optical Network Terminal (ONT) with integrated Wi-Fi 6 802.11ax, able to support service provider requirements for high-speed data and video over wireless interfaces. The ONT is fully compliant with ITU-T G.9807.1 XGS-PON standard with integrated, on-board optics supporting 1270nm and 1577nm wavelengths. The 5222XG offers symmetrical data rates of 10Gbps downstream and 10Gbps upstream able to deliver access edge services and full range of residential wireless use cases, including whole-home wireless extensions using Wi-Fi Alliance EasyMesh standard. With unique DZS’s software management features, subscribers can enjoy hyper-connected multimedia services much faster, easier, and more reliably.

5228XG Wi-Fi 6 XGS-PON ONT
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/b99edbbe-0415-4325-b33b-c40c83ac7837/5228XG?maxsidesize=400
The first generation of 802.11ax X-Series ONT enables subscribers to enjoy multimedia services over wireless with DZS leading-edge XGS-PON technology.
5228XG
New
5228XG
DZS
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/3759309e-7750-43c1-bfed-4f517a623616

Pricing Table

Technical Specification

Product Highlights:
  • Supports 10Gbps/10Gbps (Downstream/Upstream) with integrated XGS-PON WAN interface
  • High-capacity multi-rate 1G/2.5G gigabit Ethernet interface
  • Four gigabit multi-rate 10/100/1000M Ethernet interfaces
  • Two POTS interfaces compliant to SIP and MGPC telephony standards
  • Dual-band 2.4GHz 3x3 802.11ax, 5GHz 4x4 802.11ax Carrier-grade Wi-Fi 6 interfaces
  • USB 3.0 with support of 3G and

YOU MIGHT ALSO BE INTERESTED IN…

Manufacturer

DZS

DZS

DZS is a global provider of leading-edge access, 5G transport, and enterprise communications platforms that enable the emerging hyper-connected, hyper-broadband world. A pioneer in disaggregated platforms, SDN, and virtualization, service providers and enterprises look to DZS for the innovation that leads to future-proof networks and outstanding performance.

Learn about DZS

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts