home products Enterprise Network Unified Wire Adapters 100G SR4 Half Size, Dual Port 40/50/100GbE Unified Wire Adapter
Half Size, Dual Port 40/50/100GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T62100-CR

Half Size, Dual Port 40/50/100GbE Unified Wire Adapter

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Ultra High Performance, Half Size, Dual Port 40/50/100GbE Unified Wire Adapter

Product Detail

Chelsio’s T62100-CR is a dual port 40/50/100Gb Ethernet Unified Wire Adapter, with a PCI Express 3.0 x16 host bus interface, optimized for storage, cloud computing, HPC, virtualization and other datacenter networking applications. It can accommodate more external memory modules and hence specifically enhance the iSCSI performance on the target side. It also supports TLS/SSL/IPsec/DTLS/SMB3.x Crypto (Encryption/Decryption) functionality in both traditional co-processor and inline modes, delivering line rate performance at low CPU utilization.

Half Size, Dual Port 40/50/100GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T62100-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
Ultra High Performance, Half Size, Dual Port 40/50/100GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T62100-CR
New
T62100-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Connector:
100GBASE-CR4/SR4*
Media:
QSFP28
Physical Interface:
MMF or SMF or Twinax
Ports:
2x40/50/100G
Connector Type:
QSFP28
Host Interface:
PCIe Gen3 x16
Form Factor:
Half Size
Concurr. Conn.:
32k
Power (Typical):
22W
Airflow:
200 LFM (Linear Feet Per minute)

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Chelsio

Chelsio

Chelsio is a recognized leader in high performance 1/10/25/40/50/100Gb Ethernet adapters and ASICs for networking and storage within virtualized enterprise datacenters, public and private hyperscale clouds, and cluster computing environments.

Learn about Chelsio

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts