home products Enterprise Network Unified Wire Adapters 25G SR or LR Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T6225-LL-CR

Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
High Performance, Low Latency, Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter

Product Detail

Chelsio’s T6225-LL-CR is a dual port ultra-low latency 1/10/25Gb Ethernet Unified Wire Adapter, with a PCI Express 3.0 x8 host bus interface, optimized for storage, cloud computing, HPC, virtualization and other datacenter networking applications. It runs at a higher clock rate and provides the best sub micro-second end-to-end latency. It also supports TLS/SSL/IPsec/DTLS/SMB3.x Crypto (Encryption/Decryption) functionality in both traditional co-processor and inline modes, delivering line rate performance at low CPU utilization.

Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T6225-LL-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Low Latency, Low Profile, Dual Port 1/10/25GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T6225-LL-CR
New
T6225-LL-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00

Technical Specification

Connector:
25GBASE-SR/LR*
Media:
SFP28
Physical Interface:
MMF or SMF or Twinax
Ports:
2x1/10/25G
Connector Type:
SFP28
Host Interface:
PCIe Gen3 x8
Form Factor:
Low Profile
Concurr. Conn.:
32k
Power (Typical):
16W
Airflow:
200 LFM (Linear Feet Per minute)

Additional Documentation

Manufacturer

Chelsio

Chelsio

Chelsio is a recognized leader in high performance 1/10/25/40/50/100Gb Ethernet adapters and ASICs for networking and storage within virtualized enterprise datacenters, public and private hyperscale clouds, and cluster computing environments.

Learn about Chelsio

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts