home products Enterprise Network Unified Wire Adapters

Unified Wire Adapters

Ideal for all data, storage and high performance clustering applications, Chelsio's series of unified wire adapters enable a unified fabric over a single wire by simultaneously running all unmodified IP sockets, Fibre Channel and InfiniBand applications over Ethernet at line rate.

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
10GBASE-SR or LR*
Media :
LC Duplex
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF. *SFP+ optics sold separately. Only Chelsio-supplied modules may be used.
Ports :
2x1/10G
2x10G Ethernet, low profile, SFP+ connector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T520-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
2x10G Ethernet, low profile, 32K offload connections, SFP+ connector
T520-CR
T520-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
10GBASE-SR or LR*
Media :
LC Duplex
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF. *SFP+ optics sold separately. Only Chelsio-supplied modules may be used.
Ports :
2x1/10G
2x10G Ethernet, low profile, SFP+ connector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T520-LL-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
2x10G Ethernet, low profile, 32K offload connections, SFP+ connector
T520-LL-CR
T520-LL-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
10GBASE-SR or LR*
Media :
LC Duplex
Physical Interface :
MMF or SMF. *SFP+ optics sold separately. Only Chelsio-supplied modules may be used.
Ports :
2x1/10G
2x10G Ethernet, low profile, SFP+ connector
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T520-SO-CR.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
2x10G Ethernet, low profile, SFP+ connector
T520-SO-CR
T520-SO-CR
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
Dual port RJ-45 / 10GBase-T
Media :
RJ-45 / Cat-6a
Physical Interface :
Twisted pair
Ports :
2x100M/1G/10G
Dual Port 10GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T520-BT.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Dual Port 10GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T520-BT
T520-BT
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Quantity breaks available. View Pricing Table

Pricing Table

25-99
$0.00
100-499
$0.00
500-999
$0.00
1000+
$0.00
Connector :
Quad port RJ-45 / 10GBase-T
Media :
RJ-45 / Cat-6a
Physical Interface :
Twisted Pair
Ports :
4x100M/1G/10G
Quad Port 10GbE Unified Wire Adapter
https://www.epsglobal.com/Media-Library/EPSGlobal/Products/files/chelsio/T540-BT.jpg?ext=.jpg&maxsidesize=400
High Performance, Quad Port 10GbE Unified Wire Adapter
T540-BT
T540-BT
Chelsio
https://www.epsglobal.com/getmetafile/e33e588e-2055-4caf-9f6c-fb2fef7fe876/Chelsio

Showing 15 of 15 results

Showing 11 - 15 of 15 results

Need Help?

We have local language and currency support in each of our 28 locations, ensuring you always have access to friendly customer support to deliver your hardware solutions regardless of your location.

Request a callback from our experts